Home › AI Benchmark › Qwen3.7 Flash
Alibaba released on Jul 27, 2026 API access

Qwen3.7 Flash

Qwen3.7 Flash (Alibaba) was released on Jul 27, 2026. In the Epoch AI capability ranking (ECI), it ranks #95 out of 267 models, with 144.64.

#95 of 267 in the ECI ranking
144.64 ECI, the Epoch AI capability index
no match Arena ELO, human preference
not measured LiveBench, overall average from 0 to 100
No votes yet. Rate it.
What the tests say

Where Qwen3.7 Flash stands out and where it falls behind, by the numbers

Qwen3.7 Flash has published results on 4 tests compiled by Epoch AI. The yardstick here is its generation: its position among the models released between Oct 30, 2025 and Oct 25, 2026 that took the same test. Against the whole archive, which includes 2023 models, a recent release lands near the top of almost everything, and that says nothing.

Where it stands out

Tests where it sits in the top third of its own generation.

It is not in the top third of its generation on any test with 6 or more models compared.

Where it falls behind

Tests where it sits in the bottom half of its own generation.

Frontiermath Tiers 1 3 V219.3%
#66 of 68 in its generation · record: 93.7% (GPT-6 Astra)
GPQA Diamond82.3%
#75 of 81 in its generation, tied with 1 · record: 96.4% (Gemini 4 Argon)
Game puzzles15.0%
#52 of 62 in its generation · record: 84.0% (GPT-6 Astra)
AIME 2024 and 2025 (OTIS)86.7%
#64 of 83 in its generation, tied with 3 · record: 100.0% (GPT-5.5)
See all 4 tests, one by one
TestScoreIn its generationOverallTest record
GPQA Diamond 82.3% #75 / 81 (tied with 1) #78 / 173 96.4% Gemini 4 Argon
AIME 2024 and 2025 (OTIS) 86.7% #64 / 83 (tied with 3) #66 / 168 100.0% GPT-5.5
Frontiermath Tiers 1 3 V2 19.3% #66 / 68 #74 / 86 93.7% GPT-6 Astra
Game puzzles 15.0% #52 / 62 #56 / 77 84.0% GPT-6 Astra

For each test, the model's best effort level counts, as in the ranking. Source of the scores: Epoch AI, under CC BY 4.0.

Comparison

What to compare Qwen3.7 Flash with

The models from other labs closest in capability and released in the same period, at most two per lab. Click any of them to see its page.

ModelLabECIELOLiveBenchRelease
Kimi K2 Thinking Turbo Moonshot 145.79 1,456 n/a Nov 6, 2025
GLM-5 Z.ai (Zhipu AI) 145.78 1,511 n/a Feb 11, 2026
Nemotron 3 Ultra Nvidia 145.77 n/a n/a Jun 4, 2026
Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite Google DeepMind 145.15 1,467 63.9 Jul 21, 2026
Qwen3.7 Flash Alibaba 144.64 n/a n/a Jul 27, 2026
Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite Google 144.47 1,460 n/a Mar 3, 2026
GLM-4.7 Z.ai (Zhipu AI) 143.79 1,495 n/a Dec 22, 2025
Family

Other models from Alibaba

The models from the same lab closest in time, newest first.

ModelReleaseECIELOLiveBenchAccess
Qwen3.8 Flash Aug 26, 2026 no ECI n/a n/a API access
Qwen 3.8 27B Aug 14, 2026 151.55 1,502 75.3 Open weights (unrestricted)
Qwen 3.8 Max Aug 2, 2026 156.88 1,536 78.5 API access
Qwen3.7 Flash Jul 27, 2026 144.64 n/a n/a API access
Qwen3.7-Plus Jun 2, 2026 147.30 1,510 n/a API access
Qwen3.7-Max May 19, 2026 153.83 1,530 73.1 API access
Qwen 3.6 Flash Apr 27, 2026 143.05 n/a n/a Unknown
Qwen3.6 27B Apr 22, 2026 146.48 n/a 64.0 Open weights (unrestricted)
Qwen 3.6 Max (Preview) Apr 20, 2026 149.24 1,488 n/a Unknown
Your rating

Have you used Qwen3.7 Flash? Rate it

n/a out of 5
no votes yet

Users' opinion, not measurement: the rating is kept apart from the ranking and does not move anyone's position. One vote per browser, no sign-up, and you can change your rating later.

Tap a star to vote.
Frequently asked questions

What people ask about Qwen3.7 Flash

Where does Qwen3.7 Flash rank among AI models?

In the ROO3 AI Benchmark, ordered by the Epoch AI ECI, Qwen3.7 Flash ranks #95 out of 267 models, with an ECI of 144.64. The ECI is a composite index that combines several hard benchmarks into a single scale. The position changes when a new model comes out, and the page is refreshed six times a day.

Where do the numbers on this page come from?

From the same three sources as the ranking, all openly licensed: Epoch AI (ECI and individual tests, CC BY 4.0), Arena (human-preference ELO, CC BY 4.0) and LiveBench (overall average, CC BY-SA 4.0). ROO3 does not measure any model. When the page shows a figure published by the maker itself, it appears in the written analysis, labeled as the maker's, and never enters the ranking.

Sources

Where each number comes from

Epoch AI, "AI Benchmarking Hub". Published at epoch.ai. Data under the CC BY 4.0 licence, reordered by roo3.co.

The Arena (LMArena) leaderboard, from the public lmarena-ai/leaderboard-dataset on Hugging Face, under the CC BY 4.0 licence. We are not affiliated with the Arena.

LiveBench, by the LiveBench team, published at livebench.ai under the CC BY-SA 4.0 license. The overall average is recomputed by roo3.co with the same formula as the website (average of the categories), and those numbers stay under CC BY-SA 4.0. We are not affiliated with LiveBench.

← See the full ranking